Saturday, January 3, 2015

Sri Yantra Geo-glyph

 mantra


 I am somewhat surprised that i do not know about this, yet it appears well documented.  It certainly is one of the ongoing series of geo gylphs also called crop circles in England where we have hundreds now many equally as complex as this one.  Part of the problem perhaps was that when this showed up in 1990, the british press was debunking the English glyphs by providing credence to hoaxers Bob and Doug (i think i recalled the names correctly).


The majority of all these Glyphs can be explained by airborne microwave laser technology as demonstrated recently by US defense contractors.  They really have sufficient technology and the whole pattern and evolution conforms to the contemporaneous evolution of our computer control technology.  I simply do not need an alien source for any of this.  In fact hoaxed circles do exist but bare few as we might expect.  At the same time only a small handful have a serious UFO component to address.  The majority fits the defense industry testing protocols.


I should also mention that any farmer can be turned into a clam with a handful of cash and an introduction to the official secrets act.  This may well be why the bulk of the tests have been conducted in England.


So how was this made?  We have to assume that it was generated once again by airborne microwave laser beam.  Could it have created the observed trench profile?  We will not know without real testing but i think so.  The energy is huge and the sand will vibrate at least.  This allows additional compaction.  A sonic wave could do this and microwaves could produce a similar effect.


However i doubt if anyone did real science to determine all that at the time.  I had to wait twenty years for someone in England to get down on his knees and determine that we had six inch pixels.  we may not have had pixels here as it is all continuous trenching and likely done with a square mask to form perfect edges.



True or False? 13 Mile Long ‘Sri Yantra’ Geo-glyph Found in Oregon
Sunday, July 7, 2013 14:09
 http://beforeitsnews.com/alternative/2013/07/true-or-false-13-mile-long-sri-yantra-geo-glyph-found-in-oregon-2704722.html
(AA) Sounds like a story right out of Weekly World News, but this may of actually happened folks. 13.3 miles of lines carved into a dry-lake bed in Oregon, forming a geo-glyph that could probably be seen from space, if it was real. What was discovered looked like a crop circle in the middle of the desert, in the shape of a perfect “Sri Yantra” mandala formation”. This ancient symbol was so precise it was flawless…Each line was 10 inches wide and 3 inches deep carved into extremely hard compact dirt that is very difficult to dig in…No cars where seen for miles, no tire tracks were seen for miles…No footprints were seen at the site or anywhere around it…No apparent signs of tools were used…And no one was seen in the area…I don’t see any dirt from the 13.3 mile long 10 inch wide hole that was carved into the desert at a depth of 3 inches…There must have been a lot of dirt so it begs the question where is the dirt? 

The close up photo of the 4 lines looks clean with no extra dirt laying around outside the ditch that was made from each of these lines being dug out of the desert…This happened on Aug 10, 1990…

Four jokers claimed it – the joke was that they alleged they pulled a ‘garden cultivator’ like a plow for OVER 13 MILES, in an officially designated Wilderness Area, in the August desert heat – where not even cars are permitted. They concocted the story that they hauled all their gear 3/4-mile to the site each day. (It turned out that that was one of many discrepancies in their story, for they’d allegedly told a sergeant from the Air National Guard that their campsite was actually two miles from the Formation.)

A second discrepancy: In their initial ‘confession letter’ to the newspaper they wrote that all four of them were hitched up simultaneously to pull the cultivator, but the video shows only two of them attempting to pull it. Another one I found of interest is the apparent major exertion seen to be required to gouge a thin 1/2″-deep line into the earth (as seen in the video) Vs that needed to create a trench 10″ wide and 3″ deep – apparently without effort, according to the same video. (The reason the ‘real’ line was easy to dig out is because it was already there – they had apparently filled in the trench with the soft dirt, and hoped to give the illusion that they were digging the furrow with their plow.) 


These ‘variations’, as well as various others, stretched my own and others’ credibility well beyond believability. One can reasonably conclude that the only creativity these four expressed was through their over-active imaginations and not through any grand desert artistry. 


Interestingly, the skies above the Sri Yantra are regularly used as part of the Idaho Air National Guard’s pilot training area. According to the lieutenant pilot who first spotted the huge Pattern on August 10, no pilots had reported a design-in-progress; the Pattern had simply ‘appeared’ one day…
Various points in the purported ‘documentation’ which those who claimed the Sri Yantra offered were easily picked apart by researchers who subsequently visited the site. I, too, have noted non-sequiturs and blatant manipulation in previous fraudulent ‘Crop Circle documentaries’, manufactured and aired solely to convince an unknowing public that the Circle Phenomenon is not worth serious study. I strongly urge each of you to use critical discernment when evaluating any kind of ‘evidence’ presented by anyone about anything – perhaps most especially so-called ‘expert’ testimony.


NO video footage or photographs anywhere document an alleged creation of crop art (alleged man-made patterns) in progress from ground level AND SIMULTANEOUSLY from the air, to confirm that the alleged ‘finished product’ is indeed what the people ‘below’ are alleging to have stomped out in the crop. (Showing people stomping around in the dark, then in the next sequence showing a Formation from the air *does not mean that the aerial is the ‘finished product’ shown in the previous scene*! Through clever and manipulative editing, that is precisely the conclusion the viewer is being ‘set-up’ to accept. It is not, however, the truth … ) 


The exception to valid video documentation is the Arthur Clarke footage of a 5-petal flower pattern. Although there was no simultaneous aerial documentation, I subsequently visited this crop art and was able to confirm to my own satisfaction that indeed there were no CircleMakers’ Energies within it. (Many have claimed genuine Formations as their own, for *claiming* one is effortless, while stomping one out is a major and potentially seriously risky endeavour. And of course, no one has ever substantiated *how* they ‘made it’, so the statement is simply accepted on a word-of-mouth claim.) 


Through personal investigation of the Formations, I’ve discovered that there have been *literally* a mere handful of man-made designs in Wiltshire and Hampshire over the past five years – the great majority of the Formations, including those in the US, have indeed been genuine Gifts. Confirmation of my findings is provided by extensive and meticulous lab analyses here in the States.

But back to Oregon: The four men who claimed it, of course, offered no in-progress proof of their ‘creativity’, but made a feeble attempt in a hastily put-together, poorly thought out video piece to show, through reverse engineering (for the Formation was in fact already on the ground when they arrived on the scene) ‘how they made it’. The problem, as clearly shown in photographs and the video, is that the lines forming the Sri Yantra *already existed* – they extended in front of where they were dragging their ‘plow’ – at the time they were claiming to be in the process of making them! In one segment of the tape, it appears as though they’d filled in a short section of one ‘genuine’ line then pretended to show how they allegedly scored it into the extremely hard, Sun-baked lake bottom. It was August, and the area was regularly ‘scorched’ under a desert Sun. Researchers who subsequently visited the site noted that the ground was impenetrable below the top 1/4″ of dry, powdery earth. No tire marks at all were present, not even from the alleged ‘cultivator’, although a month later as vehicles drove up to the Formation, the tires of those vehicles’ left 1/4″-deep impressions in the crumbly earth. And never mind asking how these jokers managed precise and perfectly scored lines 10″ wide and 3″ deep, with consistently bevelled sides, for an equivalent distance of over 13 miles, in the August desert heat when they could barely, and with much effort, score a short 1/2″-deep line; and don’t ask how they measured, surveyed, and determined bearings for the Pattern – with its complex integrated perfection of nine interlocking triangles – before they began their alleged plow work. (The Sri Yantra Pattern contains extremely intricate geometrical relationships.) Never mind asking, because they, like all other people who’ve *claimed* the CircleMakers’ Formations, offered no technical explanations. 


Perhaps most telling of all, for me, was the segment of footage on which one of the ‘artists’ who claimed it was video-interviewed. While he was answering general questions about his paintings and personal philosophy, he was reasonably animated and made normal eye-contact with his interviewer. In a later segment in which the two of them were walking down a road while continuing the interview, the artist stopped walking when the questioning turned once again to the Sri Yantra, literally bowed his head, and looked down at the ground. All the viewer saw of him was the top of his hat. During the entire conversation about his alleged participation in the construction of it, he never once made eye contact either with the interviewer or the camera, but stared at the ground. I very clearly received the impression that he was painfully aware that ‘his eyes were the windows to his soul’, and he was clearly determined to not let anyone see into either while he was, as was obvious to me, lying. 


For additional information on this Sri Yantra Formation, check out Dr. Deardorff’s excellent report in UFO Magazine, volume 6 #3, 1991 (A Symbol on the Oregon Desert).

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget